Schriftgröße: AAA
Tagungsanfrage
|
bernachtungsanfrage
No form to show

Meetings at CPH

All common media and equipment are available for your conference, such as (overhead) projector, pin board and internet access.

Meeting rooms

Raumqmiconiconiconicon
InfoS 01671091015
InfoS 0215018152024
Info30230223550
InfoS 1118018142030
InfoS 1312014101520
InfoS 149514131320
InfoPirckheimersaal21224202535
InfoS 159114131620
InfoS 1653108912
InfoS 20132neinneinnein
InfoS 2151108912
InfoS 22244neinneinnein
InfoS 234886nein14
InfoS 244064neinnein
InfoS 253664neinnein

meeting rooms for youth events

RaumqmStuhlkreisIndividuell
InfoS 316512Karree: 10 / U-Form: 7 / Parlamentarisch: 8 / Reihenbestuhlung: 14
InfoS 358Karree: 8 / U-Form: 7 / Parlamentarisch: 7

other rooms

RaumIndividuell
InfoWeinstube
InfoSpeisesaal
InfoFoyer
InfoKapellefeste Bestuhlung
InfoMeditationsraum

Protection of environment and society

The CPH is aware of its responsibility towards the environment and the society. As a part of our renovation a solar system and a fresh water station were installed, thus it is possible to heat the water which is needed only. The total electricity consumption is covered by renewably generated electricity. Through the installation of an EIB-BUS-system our house uses "intelligent" technology: By opening the window the heating is automatically switched off.

Central downtown location